Salve Regina University Athletics - Composite Schedule

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
at Coast Guard
Final
W, 17-7
1
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 8-6
2
Lasell
Final
L, 10-8
3
4
5
vs Maritime (N.Y.)
@ Purchase College (Purchase, N.Y.)
Final
W, 11-2
6
7
8
at Mount Ida
Final
L, 9-7

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 6-4
9
10
vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4
11
vs Wm. Paterson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 13-12
12
vs Rochester Inst.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Saint Benedict
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-3

vs Rensselaer
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-4

vs Berry
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 17-8
13
vs Ramapo
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final - OT
W, 12-11

vs Susquehanna
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
L, 7-0

vs Spalding
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Smith
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-6
14
vs Manhattanville
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs Bowdoin
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Bowdoin
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Amherst
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 12-2
15
vs Dallas
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-2

vs Southern Virginia
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 22-8

vs SUNY Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Rowan
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2
16
vs Concordia (Wis.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Bethany (W.V.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 9-8

vs St. Norbert
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 12-2
17
vs Vassar
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 12-3

vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2
18
19
20
21
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 7-2
22
MIT
Postponed

MIT
Postponed
23
at Mass.-Boston
Postponed
24
Gordon
3:00 PM

Gordon
5:00 PM
25
vs Bridgewater Invitational
9:00 AM

Wentworth
12:00 PM

Western New Eng.
1:00 PM

at Eastern Nazarene
1:00 PM

Wentworth
3:00 PM

Western New Eng.
3:30 PM
26
Keene St.
1:00 PM
27
28
at Wentworth
3:30 PM

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM

Simmons
7:00 PM
29
Framingham St.
3:30 PM
30
at U. of New England
2:30 PM

Eastern Conn. St.
3:30 PM

Rhode Island Col.
3:30 PM

at U. of New England
4:30 PM

Manhattanville
7:00 PM

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
31
1
vs Corsair Classic
9:00 AM

Eastern Nazarene
12:00 PM

at Gordon
12:00 PM

Wentworth
12:00 PM

Gordon
1:00 PM

Wentworth
2:00 PM

Eastern Nazarene
2:30 PM

at Gordon
3:00 PM