Salve Regina University Athletics - Composite Schedule

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Keene St.
Final
W, 7-3
27
28
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 11-10

Simmons
Final
W, 22-12
29
Framingham St.
Final
W, 7-4

vs Wentworth
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
L, 9-0
30
Eastern Conn. St.
Final
L, 9-5

Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 5-4

Manhattanville
Final
W, 10-8

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 22-10
31
1
vs BU Trophy
Final
7th of 13
2
vs Corsair Classic
Final
7th of 17

vs Central Series 3
Final
3rd of 16

Mass.-Boston
Final
L, 5-4

Roger Williams
Final
W, 1-0

at Gordon
Final
W, 10-6

Roger Williams
Final
W, 8-3
3
Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 1-0

Mass.-Boston
Final - 8 innings
L, 9-5

Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 14-10

at Lesley
Final
W, 9-0
4
5
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 10-4

Western New Eng.
Final
L, 9-0

Roger Williams
Final
L, 13-10

Roger Williams
Final
L, 21-8
6
7
vs Regis Invitational
Final

at Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 9-0
8
vs NE Dinghy Tournament (FJ)
Final
1st of 11

vs Admiral Alymers Trophy (420)
Final
5th of 8

Endicott
Final
W, 3-2

Nichols
Final
W, 7-2

at U. of New England
Final
L, 15-9

Nichols
Final
W, 6-2

at Endicott
Final
L, 9-0

Endicott
Final
W, 13-0

at U. of New England
Final
L, 13-8
9
at Endicott
Final
W, 5-2

at Gordon
Final
W, 5-2

at Springfield
Final
L, 8-1

at Endicott
Final
W, 9-6

at Gordon
Final
W, 12-2
10
11
Curry
Final
L, 7-2

Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 6-4

at Endicott
Final
L, 19-6

Wentworth
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

at Endicott
Final
L, 10-9

Wentworth
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1
12
Roger Williams
Final - 8 innings
W, 2-1

Mitchell
Final
W, 7-6

Roger Williams
Final
W, 8-7
13
at U. of New England
Final
W, 4-3

at U. of New England
Final
L, 7-4

at Keene St.
Final
W, 8-4
14
15
vs Ocean State Invitational
Final

vs President's Trophy (FJ)
Final
12th of 12

vs Oberg Trophy (FJ/FF)
Final
8th of 11
16
17
at Amherst
Final
W, 4-1

at Gordon
Final
W, 14-9
18
at Western New Eng.
Final
W, 6-2

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 12-5

Gordon
Final
L, 9-0

at Western New Eng.
Final
L, 2-1
19
Worcester St.
Final
L, 7-6

Nichols
Final
L, 13-9

at Becker
Final
W, 7-2

Nichols
Final
W, 21-5
20
at Salem St.
Final
W, 8-3

Eastern Conn. St.
Final
W, 4-3

Eastern Conn. St.
Final
L, 4-2
21
22
vs Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational
Final

vs Reed Trophy (FJ/Z420)
Final
16th of 17

Curry
Final
W, 9-7

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 7-1

at Nichols
Final
L, 9-0

Curry
Final
W, 12-9

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 5-4
23
vs O'Toole Trophy (420)
Final
2nd of 15

Wentworth
Final
W, 15-1

Wentworth
Final - 10 innings
W, 10-9

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 6-0

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 12-5
24
Roger Williams
Final
L, 9-0

at Curry
Final
W, 6-0

at Curry
Final
W, 5-2
25
at Western New Eng.
Final
W, 9-8

at Western New Eng.
Final
L, 22-8
26
at Rhode Island Col.
Cancelled
27
at Worcester St.
Final
W, 7-6
28
29
vs CCC Invitational
Final
1st of 5

vs NE Dinghy Championships (FJ/Z420)
Final
16th of 18

at Curry
Final
L, 4-3

Gordon
Final - OT
L, 13-12

at Curry
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-0

Endicott
Final
W, 1-0
30
at Nichols
Final
W, 3-2

at Nichols
Final
W, 6-1
1
at Suffolk
Final - 10 innings
L, 8-7
2
at Mass.-Boston
Final
L, 17-6
3
4
Western New Eng.
Final
W, 3-1
5
vs New England Championships
Final
6
vs New England Championships
Final