Salve Regina University Athletics - Composite Schedule

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Mass.-Dartmouth
Cancelled
4
Maritime (N.Y.)
Final
W, 7-6
5
Rhode Island Col.
Final - 8 innings
W, 12-4

Mitchell
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

Mitchell
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

Mount Holyoke
Final
L, 10-8
6
7
vs Corsair Classic
Final

vs Zones
Final

vs Southern Series 5 (FJ)
Final
3rd of 8

at Nichols
Final
W, 19-8

Western New Eng.
Final
L, 16-2

Wentworth
Final
L, 5-4

Curry
Final
L, 4-3

at Nichols
Final
W, 11-5

Western New Eng.
Final
L, 4-0

Curry
Final
W, 8-3
8
vs Tyrell (FJ)
Final
2nd of 8

U. of New England
Final
W, 4-3

at Wentworth
Final
W, 8-3

U. of New England
Final
L, 3-2

at Wentworth
Final
L, 6-5
9
10
Western New Eng.
Final
W, 8-6

at Wentworth
Final
W, 19-12

Western New Eng.
Final
W, 4-1

at Wentworth
Final
W, 12-4
11
at Mitchell
Final
W, 19-7
12
at Roger Williams
Final
L, 9-0

at Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 19-6
13
Nichols
Final - 11 innings
W, 3-2

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 3-2

Nichols
Final - 6 innings
W, 6-5

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 11-4
14
vs Penmen Invitational
Final
10th of 15

vs Oberg (FJ/FF)
10:30 AM

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 6-3

Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 9-0

at Gordon
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

U. of New England
Final
W, 15-11

U. of New England
Final
L, 13-11

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 11-4

at Gordon
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-2
15
vs Central Series 4 (Larks)
9:30 AM

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Postponed

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Postponed
16
at New England Col.
Cancelled
17
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 7-1

Fitchburg St.
Cancelled

at Curry
Final
W, 5-4

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 4-3
18
Worcester St.
Final
W, 9-2

Gordon
Final
W, 18-12

Gordon
Final
W, 14-12
19
at Eastern Conn. St.
Postponed

at Wentworth
4:00 PM

at Gordon
5:00 PM

at Eastern Conn. St.
Postponed

at Wentworth
6:00 PM
20
Regis (Mass.)
4:00 PM
21
vs Elmer Swanson Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Reed Trophy (Women’s Qualifier - FJ/Z420)
10:30 AM

at Nichols
12:00 PM

at Endicott
12:00 PM

at Western New Eng.
12:00 PM

at Nichols
2:00 PM

at Endicott
2:30 PM

Western New Eng.
4:00 PM

Western New Eng.
7:00 PM
22
vs O’Toole (420)
9:30 AM

Endicott
12:00 PM

at Southern Me.
1:00 PM

Endicott
2:00 PM
23
Curry
2:00 PM

Curry
4:30 PM
24
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:30 PM

Endicott
3:30 PM

at MIT
4:00 PM

at Curry
4:00 PM

at MIT
6:00 PM

at Curry
7:00 PM
25
at Mass.-Boston
3:30 PM

at Mass.-Boston
5:30 PM
26
at Worcester St.
3:30 PM

at Framingham St.
7:00 PM
27
Gordon
2:00 PM

Gordon
4:30 PM
28
vs CCC Invitational
11:00 AM

vs NE Dinghy Champs (FJ/Z420)
10:30 AM

vs Southern Series 7 (FJ)
10:30 AM
29
at Roger Williams
12:00 PM

at Roger Williams
2:30 PM
30
1
Mass.-Boston
3:30 PM
2
3
vs Nationals
4
vs New England Championships (Day One)
TBA
5
vs New England Championships (Day Two)
TBA