Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 15 at Babson Final L, 91-69
  Babson Invitational
Sun. 16 vs. Nichols @ Wellesley, Mass. Final L, 99-63
  Babson Invitational
Thu. 20 Wheaton (Mass.) Final W, 83-69
Sat. 22 at Worcester St. Final W, 65-62
  Assumption College (Laska Gymnasium)
Tue. 25 Coast Guard Final - OT W, 84-76
Sat. 29 Rhode Island Col. Final L, 69-54
 
December
Wed. 3 Wentworth * Final L, 63-44
Sat. 6 at Nichols * Final L, 55-51
Tue. 9 Roger Williams * Final L, 72-61
 
January
Fri. 2 at Middlebury Final L, 94-66
Tue. 6 Endicott * Final L, 83-63
Thu. 8 at U. of New England * Final L, 64-56
Sat. 10 at Gordon * Final W, 79-76
Thu. 15 Eastern Nazarene * Final L, 73-66
Sat. 17 Curry * Final L, 71-67
Tue. 20 at Western New Eng. * Final L, 74-71
Sat. 24 at Roger Williams * Final W, 80-67
Thu. 29 Nichols * Final L, 75-61
Sat. 31 at Wentworth * Final L, 60-49
 
February
Tue. 3 at Endicott * Final - OT L, 82-78
Sat. 7 U. of New England * Final L, 89-78
Wed. 11 at Eastern Nazarene * Final L, 85-63
Sat. 14 Gordon * Final L, 67-50
Tue. 17 Western New Eng. * Final W, 58-56
  Senior Night
Sat. 21 at Curry * Final - OT L, 84-80
 
November
Fri. 13 vs. TCNJ @ Norton, Mass. Final W, 80-79
  Wheaton College Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 14 at Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 87-80
  Wheaton College Tip-Off Classic
Wed. 18 at Coast Guard Final L, 98-89
Sat. 21 Lesley Final W, 77-52
Tue. 24 Suffolk Final W, 73-71
 
December
Wed. 2 at Roger Williams * Final L, 67-57
Sat. 5 Curry * Final - OT W, 70-69
Tue. 8 at Endicott * Final L, 93-78
 
January
Sat. 2 vs. New York U. @ New York, N.Y. Final L, 77-62
  NYU Holiday Classic
Sun. 3 vs. Becker @ New York, N.Y. Final L, 97-64
  NYU Holiday Classic
Tue. 5 at Eastern Nazarene * Final W, 83-74
Thu. 7 Gordon * Final L, 71-70
Sat. 9 U. of New England * Final L, 85-68
Thu. 14 at Western New Eng. * Final - OT L, 89-83
Sat. 16 Wentworth * Final L, 64-58
Tue. 19 at Nichols * Final L, 80-74
Sat. 23 at Curry * Final W, 81-61
Wed. 27 Roger Williams * Final W, 69-68
Sat. 30 Endicott * Final W, 63-62
  Alumni Day
 
February
Tue. 2 Eastern Nazarene * Final L, 79-69
Sat. 6 at Gordon * Final L, 63-61
Wed. 10 Nichols * Final L, 83-75
  NCAA Statistical Champions
Sat. 13 at Wentworth * Final L, 54-53
Tue. 16 Western New Eng. * Final W, 83-49
  Senior Day
Sat. 20 at U. of New England * Final L, 81-71
 
November
Tue. 15 at Bryant Final L, 88-61
Fri. 18 at WPI Final L, 59-55
  Ted Coghlin Memorial Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Bates @ Worcester, Mass. Final L, 83-63
  Ted Coghlin Memorial Tournament
Tue. 22 Coast Guard Final W, 84-82
Sun. 27 at Suffolk Final W, 75-68
Wed. 30 Western New Eng. * Final W, 80-69
 
December
Sat. 3 at U. of New England * Final L, 64-53
Tue. 6 Roger Williams * Final L, 77-74
Sat. 10 at Worcester St. Final L, 63-55
 
January
Tue. 3 at Curry * Final W, 69-68
Thu. 5 Eastern Nazarene * Final L, 62-56
Sat. 7 at Gordon * Final L, 80-71
Wed. 11 Endicott * Final L, 82-66
Sat. 14 at Wentworth * Final L, 78-61
Tue. 17 at Nichols * Final L, 91-60
Sat. 21 U. of New England * Final W, 70-62
Wed. 25 at Western New Eng. * Final W, 71-66
Sat. 28 Curry * Final W, 74-64
Tue. 31 at Roger Williams * Final L, 80-73
 
February
Sat. 4 at Eastern Nazarene * Final W, 68-59
Wed. 8 Wentworth * Final L, 73-48
Sat. 11 Nichols * Final L, 97-79
  Alumni Day
Tue. 14 at Endicott * Final L, 79-44
Sat. 18 Gordon * Final L, 74-66
  Senior Day
Tue. 21 at Endicott % Final L, 110-64
  Game 3 - CCC Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 17 vs. Mitchell @ Middletown, Conn. (Silloway Gym) Final L, 70-61
  Herb Kenny Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 18 vs. Anna Maria @ Middletown, Conn. (Silloway Gym) Final L, 81-76
  Herb Kenny Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 21 Mount Ida Final W, 64-54
Sun. 26 Suffolk Final W, 73-64
Wed. 29 Eastern Nazarene * Final W, 71-62
 
December
Sat. 2 at Western New Eng. * Final W, 82-75
Tue. 5 at Wentworth * Final - OT L, 77-72
Sat. 9 Worcester St. Final W, 79-73
Tue. 12 at Mitchell Final - 2OT L, 121-118
Sun. 31 at Coast Guard Final L, 67-52
 
January
Wed. 3 Curry * Final W, 76-57
  Moved from Jan. 4
Sat. 6 U. of New England * Final L, 89-78
Tue. 9 Roger Williams * Final L, 74-65
Thu. 11 at Nichols * Final L, 90-64
Sat. 13 at Gordon * Final L, 81-66
Tue. 16 Endicott * Final L, 83-70
Sat. 20 Wentworth * Final L, 53-50
Wed. 24 at Eastern Nazarene * Final W, 73-69
Sat. 27 Western New Eng. * Final W, 71-67
  Alumni Day
Tue. 30 at Roger Williams * Final L, 88-74
 
February
Sat. 3 at Curry * Final W, 75-54
Thu. 8 Nichols * Final L, 93-67
  Moved from Feb. 7
Sat. 10 at U. of New England * Final L, 111-97
Tue. 13 at Endicott * Final W, 70-68
Sat. 17 Gordon * Final L, 80-67
  Senior Day
Tue. 20 at Gordon Final L, 99-85
  Game 3 - CCC Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 10 at Suffolk Final L, 95-59
Tue. 13 Coast Guard Final L, 92-77
Fri. 16 at Bridgewater St. Final W, 91-81
  The Cave Classic
Sat. 17 vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Bridgewater, Mass. Final W, 91-82
  The Cave Classic
Wed. 21 at Brown 3:00 PM
Wed. 28 at Nichols * 7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Newbury College 3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Roger Williams * 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Worcester St. 1:00 PM
Tue. 11 Mitchell 6:00 PM
Sat. 29 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 at Curry * 7:30 PM
Sat. 5 Wentworth * 3:00 PM
Tue. 8 at U. of New England * 7:00 PM
Thu. 10 at Western New Eng. * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 at Endicott * 3:00 PM
Wed. 16 Gordon * 7:30 PM
Sat. 19 at Wentworth * 3:00 PM
Tue. 22 at Roger Williams * 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Nichols * 3:00 PM
Wed. 30 Endicott * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 U. of New England * 3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Western New Eng. * 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 at Gordon * 3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Curry * 3:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event