Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Coast Guard @ Gorham, Maine Final - OT L, 2-1
  USM Invitational
Sat. 30 at Southern Me. Final W, 2-0
  USM Invitational
 
September
Sat. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 2-1
Wed. 10 MIT Final L, 1-0
Sat. 13 Nichols * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 17 at Mass.-Dartmouth Final W, 2-1
Sat. 20 Eastern Nazarene * Final W, 3-1
  Senior Day
Wed. 24 at WPI Final L, 1-0
Sat. 27 at Wentworth * Final - OT L, 2-1
 
October
Sat. 4 Curry * Final W, 4-0
  Fall Festival Weekend
Tue. 7 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 4-0
Sat. 11 at Roger Williams * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 14 at Mass.-Boston Final L, 5-1
Sat. 18 at Endicott * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 22 at U. of New England * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 25 Gordon * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 29 Western New Eng. * Final L, 2-0
 
November
Sat. 1 at Endicott % Final - PK Home T, 0-0
  Game 2 - CCC Qrt. EC adv. 6-5 on PK's
 
September
Tue. 1 Mass.-Boston Final L, 3-0
Thu. 3 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 1-0
Sat. 5 vs. Vassar @ Bristol, R.I. Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  RWU/Squad Locker Classic
Sun. 6 vs. Fitchburg St. @ Bristol, R.I. Final W, 4-3
  RWU/Squad Locker Classic
Thu. 10 Suffolk Final W, 5-0
Sat. 12 at Curry * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 16 Mass.-Dartmouth Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 19 at Gordon * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 23 WPI Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 26 U. of New England * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Sun. 4 Wentworth * Final L, 1-0
  Fall Festival Weekend; Gaudet Field
Tue. 6 Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 4-2
Sat. 10 Roger Williams * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 17 at Eastern Nazarene * Final W, 6-0
Wed. 21 at Western New Eng. * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sat. 24 Endicott * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Senior Day
Tue. 27 at Nichols * Final W, 6-1
Sat. 31 at Wentworth % Final L, 5-1
  Game 2 - CCC Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri. 2 at Plattsburgh St. Final L, 4-1
  Plattsburgh St. Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Potsdam St. @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. Final - OT L, 2-1
  Plattsburgh St. Tournament
Wed. 7 Bridgewater St. Final L, 2-0
Sat. 10 Nichols * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 14 at Mass.-Dartmouth Final L, 4-1
Sat. 17 at U. of New England * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Mon. 19 at Suffolk Final W, 4-3
Sat. 24 at Wentworth * Final L, 4-2
Wed. 28 Mass. Maritime Final W, 6-0
 
October
Tue. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 2-1
  Senior Day
Sat. 8 at Endicott * Final - OT L, 1-0
Mon. 10 Eastern Nazarene * Final W, 1-0
  Postponed from 10/1
Wed. 12 at Mitchell Final W, 3-2
Sat. 15 Curry * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 18 Gordon * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 23 Western New Eng. * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  Fall Festival Weekend
Tue. 25 at Roger Williams * Final L, 2-0
 
September
Sat. 2 Colby-Sawyer Final W, 2-1
Sun. 3 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 1-0
Sat. 9 Newbury College Final W, 4-0
Mon. 11 at Bridgewater St. Final W, 3-0
Wed. 13 Mass.-Dartmouth Final W, 4-0
Sat. 16 at Curry * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 20 at Coast Guard Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 23 at Western New Eng. * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 27 at Mass. Maritime Final W, 2-1
 
October
Sun. 1 Wentworth * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Rescheduled from 9/30
Wed. 4 at Dean College Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 7 Roger Williams * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 10 at Eastern Nazarene * Final W, 5-1
Thu. 12 Mitchell Final W, 2-1
  Senior Day
Sun. 15 U. of New England * Final W, 3-2
  Moved from 10/14; Gaudet Field
Wed. 18 at Nichols * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 21 at Gordon * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 24 Endicott * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 28 at Wentworth % Final L, 2-1
  Game 2 - CCC Quarterfinals
 
August
Fri. 31 at New England Col. Final W, 3-0
 
September
Wed. 5 Bridgewater St. Final W, 7-2
Sat. 8 vs. Newbury College @ Medford, Mass. Final W, 1-0
  Hormel Stadium
Mon. 10 Eastern Nazarene Final W, 4-0
Wed. 12 at Mass.-Dartmouth Final W, 4-1
Sat. 15 Curry * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 19 Coast Guard Final W, 3-0
  Toppa Field; re-schedule from Sept. 18 (new time)
Sat. 22 at Endicott * 7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Mass. Maritime 3:30 PM
Sat. 29 Western New Eng. * 3:00 PM
  Fall Festival Weekend
 
October
Wed. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at U. of New England * 1:00 PM
Mon. 8 MCLA 1:30 PM
Wed. 10 at Roger Williams * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Lasell 2:45 PM
Wed. 17 at Wentworth * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Gordon * 12:00 PM
Wed. 24 Nichols * 3:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event