Grass Court Doubles Championships
@ Newport, R.I. (Tennis Hall of Fame)
09/29/17 !

Singles

Doubles

Doubles Flight A

FINAL 1 2 3
Laura Krick / Erin Stangel (SRU) 7
> Leah Nguyen / Lucy Roberge (USJ) 9
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Abigail Burke / Anna Godshalk (SRU) 0
> Cassie Burbine / Julia Chappell (ASMW) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Isabelle Leonardi / Amarie Settiwongse (NC) 8
Nina Cohen / Delaney Macchirole (JWU) 3
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Morgan McGuire / Allison Reilling (HC) 4
> Ashley Woodside / Yashu Yang (CSC) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Cassie Burbine / Julia Chappell (ASMW) 8
Leah Nguyen / Lucy Roberge (USJ) 1
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
Isabelle Leonardi / Amarie Settiwongse (NC) 2
> Ashley Woodside / Yashu Yang (CSC) 8
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
Abigail Burke / Anna Godshalk (SRU) 3
> Laura Krick / Erin Stangel (SRU) 8
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
> Nina Cohen / Delaney Macchirole (JWU) 8
Morgan McGuire / Allison Reilling (HC) 6
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
> Cassie Burbine / Julia Chappell (ASMW) 8
Ashley Woodside / Yashu Yang (CSC) 6
Championship (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
Laura Krick / Erin Stangel (SRU) 0
> Nina Cohen / Delaney Macchirole (JWU) 8
Final (consolation)

Doubles Flight B

FINAL 1 2 3
Darcy Carlin / Priscilla Gaspard (SRU) 1
> Evelyn Miller / Aislinn O'Connor (CSC) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Katie Elia / Katya Martin (HC) 8
Catherine Baum / Ashley Savino (USJ) 0
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Madison Hernandez / Holly Olson (JWU) 4
> Maria Monje / Valeria Sanchez (ASMW) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Ashley Dallaire / Megan Nathanson (NC) 6
> Madison Rosen / Ishita Tibrewal (MHC) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Evelyn Miller / Aislinn O'Connor (CSC) 8
Katie Elia / Katya Martin (HC) 5
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Maria Monje / Valeria Sanchez (ASMW) 8
Madison Rosen / Ishita Tibrewal (MHC) 6
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Darcy Carlin / Priscilla Gaspard (SRU) 9
Catherine Baum / Ashley Savino (USJ) 7
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
Madison Hernandez / Holly Olson (JWU) 7
> Ashley Dallaire / Megan Nathanson (NC) 9
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
Evelyn Miller / Aislinn O'Connor (CSC) 3
> Maria Monje / Valeria Sanchez (ASMW) 8
Championship (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
Darcy Carlin / Priscilla Gaspard (SRU) 0
> Ashley Dallaire / Megan Nathanson (NC) 8
Final (consolation)

Doubles Flight C

FINAL 1 2 3
Lauren Blanchard / Maddy Gemerek (CSC) 4
> Paige Benoit / Camille Latoni (ASMW) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Katherine Schumacher / Clara Wang (MHC) 9
Meghan Lewis / Caroline Kam (HC) 7
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Juliana Herrera / Rachel McDonald (NC) 8
Domonique Carnot / Emily McAllister (USJ) 2
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Thapenga Flores / Claire Parry (JWU) 6
> Annemarie Haas / Claire Wulfman (SRU) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Camille Latoni / Veronica Op (ASMW) 8
Katherine Schumacher / Clara Wang (MHC) 3
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Juliana Herrera / Rachel McDonald (NC) 8
Shealyn FitzPatrick / Cate McGee (SRU) 1
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Lauren Blanchard / Maddy Gemerek (CSC) 8
Jennifer Kary / Meghan Lewis (HC) 6
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
Alivia Castle / Emily McAllister (USJ) 3
> Ashley Hartford / Victoria Pizzulo (JWU) 8
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
Juliana Herrera / Lindsey Kaplan (NC) 5
> Paige Benoit / Camille Latoni (ASMW) 8
Championship (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Lauren Blanchard / Maddy Gemerek (CSC) 8
Kat Ledesma / Gabriela Velazquez (JWU) 5
Final (consolation)
Match Notes: Assumption College Greyhounds win 2017 Grass Court Doubles Championship