2018 Salve Regina Women's Track Roster

Name Event Ht. Cl. Hometown/High School Major
Katerina Bruce full bio Katerina Bruce Distance 5-1 Fr. Dalton, Mass. / Waconah Regional Business Administration
Alexa Cipkas full bio Alexa Cipkas Distance 5-3 Sr. Granby, Conn. / Granby Biology
Olivia Conway full bio Olivia Conway Throws/Sprints 5-7 Sr. Jefferson, N.H. / White Mountains Regional Marketing
Alexis Da Cruz full bio Alexis Da Cruz Throws 5-5 Fr. Middletown, R.I. / Middletown Administration of Justice
Sydney DeCesare full bio Sydney DeCesare Distance 5-3 Fr. Cranston, R.I. / La Salle Academy Administration of Justice
Devyn DeFalco full bio Devyn DeFalco Hurdles/Throws 5-3 Fr. Hingham, Mass. / Notre Dame Academy Nursing
Alex Demeo full bio Alex Demeo Distance 5-3 Jr. Burlington, Mass. / Burlington Psychology
Aoife Duffy full bio Aoife Duffy Distance 5-3 Fr. Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth Biology
Erin Gunther full bio Erin Gunther Jumps 5-7 Jr. Sayville, N.Y. / Sayville Education
Mabelitza Guzman full bio Mabelitza Guzman Distance 5-2 Sr. Waterbury, Conn. / Kaynor Technical Biology
Megan Jenkins full bio Megan Jenkins Sprints 5-8 Sr. Walpole, Mass. / Walpole Nursing
Molly Kittler full bio Molly Kittler Distance 5-5 Jr. Pittsfield, Mass. / Pittsfield Undecided
Natalie Kopiec full bio Natalie Kopiec Sprints/Jumps 5-3 Jr. Manchester, Conn. / East Catholic Nursing
Jillian LeBeau full bio Jillian LeBeau Throws 5-3 Fr. Bristol, Conn. / Bristol Eastern Nursing
Cianna Lynch full bio Cianna Lynch Middle Distance 5-5 So. Cranston, R.I. / La Salle Academy Secondary Education in Math
Maggie McCarthy full bio Maggie McCarthy Sprints 5-9 Fr. Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Lakeland/Panas Education
Francesca Moore full bio Francesca Moore Distance 5-5 Fr. Old Saybrook, Conn. / Mercy Administration of Justice
Ann Mozzer full bio Ann Mozzer Middle Distance 5-1 Jr. Agawam, Mass. / Agawam Anthropology
Elicia Nemirow full bio Elicia Nemirow Throws 5-7 So. Warwick, R.I. / Pilgrim Administration of Justice
Olivia Owen full bio Olivia Owen Distance 5-1 So. Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth Nursing
Ashley Polson full bio Ashley Polson Sprints 5-2 Jr. Middletown, Conn. / Middletown Nursing
Molly Powers full bio Molly Powers Sprints 5-2 Fr. Mahwah, N.J. / Mahwah Elementary Education
Athena Silva full bio Athena Silva Throws 5-6 Jr. West Warwick, R.I. / West Warwick Administration of Justice
Katherine Simoniello full bio Katherine Simoniello Throws 5-6 So. Killingworth, Conn. / Mercy Nursing
Hailey Slotter full bio Hailey Slotter Sprinter 5-2 Jr. Seymour, Conn. / Seymour Business
Devin Smith full bio Devin Smith 400, 4x400 5-8 Sr. Ipswich, Mass. / Ipswich Nursing
Madison Stanley full bio Madison Stanley Sprints/Jumps 5-7 So. Warwick, R.I. / Pilgrim Administration of Justice
Kiera Trivigno full bio Kiera Trivigno Sprints   Fr. Wood Ridge, N.J. / -  
Grace Vargo-Willeford full bio Grace Vargo-Willeford Jumps 5-8 So. Wood River Junction, R.I. / Chariho Sociology, Anthropology
Courtney Walsh full bio Courtney Walsh Throws 5-4 So. Dedham, Mass. / Dedham Administration of Justice
Madison Yurgaitis full bio Madison Yurgaitis Sprints/Jumps   Fr. Somers, Conn. / -