Fri Apr 20
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Wentworth
Rescheduled from 4/19
Fri Apr 20
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
Salve Regina
Fri Apr 20
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Wentworth
Rescheduled from 4/19
Sat Apr 21
11:00 AM
vs. Elmer Swanson Invitational
@ Middletown, Conn.
Sat Apr 21
10:30 AM
vs. Reed Trophy (Women’s Qualifier - FJ/Z420)
@ Coast Guard
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Nichols
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Endicott
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Western New Eng.
Sat Apr 21
2:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Nichols
Sat Apr 21
2:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Endicott
Sat Apr 21
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Salve Regina
Senior Day
Sat Apr 21
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Salve Regina
Sun Apr 22
9:30 AM
vs. O’Toole (420)
@ Mass. Maritime
Sun Apr 22
12:00 PM
Endicott
Salve Regina
Senior Day
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Southern Me.
Sun Apr 22
2:00 PM
Endicott
Salve Regina
Senior Day
Mon Apr 23
2:00 PM
Curry
Salve Regina
Re-scheduled from Sun., April 15
Mon Apr 23
4:30 PM
Curry
Salve Regina
Re-scheduled from Sun., April 15
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
Endicott
Salve Regina
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at MIT
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Tue Apr 24
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at MIT
Tue Apr 24
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Wed Apr 25
3:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Mass.-Boston
Wed Apr 25
5:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Mass.-Boston
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Endicott
Sat Apr 21
2:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Endicott
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Southern Me.
Mon Apr 23
2:00 PM
Curry
Salve Regina
Re-scheduled from Sun., April 15
Mon Apr 23
4:30 PM
Curry
Salve Regina
Re-scheduled from Sun., April 15
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Thu May 03
vs. Nationals
@ Harrisburg, Pa. Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Apr 21
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Salve Regina
Tue Apr 24
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 21
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Salve Regina
Senior Day
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Thu Apr 26
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Framingham St.
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 21
10:30 AM
vs. Reed Trophy (Women’s Qualifier - FJ/Z420)
@ Coast Guard
Sun Apr 22
9:30 AM
vs. O’Toole (420)
@ Mass. Maritime
Sat Apr 28
10:30 AM
vs. NE Dinghy Champs (FJ/Z420)
@ Brown
Sat Apr 28
10:30 AM
vs. Southern Series 7 (FJ)
@ Rhode Island
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Apr 20
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Wentworth
Rescheduled from 4/19
Fri Apr 20
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Wentworth
Rescheduled from 4/19
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Nichols
Sat Apr 21
2:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Nichols
Sun Apr 22
12:00 PM
Endicott
Salve Regina
Senior Day
Sun Apr 22
2:00 PM
Endicott
Salve Regina
Senior Day
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Western New Eng.
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
Endicott
Salve Regina
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Apr 20
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
Salve Regina
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 21
11:00 AM
vs. Elmer Swanson Invitational
@ Middletown, Conn.
Sat Apr 28
11:00 AM
vs. CCC Invitational
@ Portsmouth, R.I.
Fri May 04
TBA
vs. New England Championships (Day One)
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sat May 05
TBA
vs. New England Championships (Day Two)
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sat May 26
TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2016 Salve Regina Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Ht. Cl. Hometown/High School Major
Elizabeth Bergeron full bio Elizabeth Bergeron 5-3 Fr. North Attleboro, Mass. / North Attleboro Business
Melissa Cappitella full bio Melissa Cappitella 5-5 Sr. East Haddam, Conn. / Nathan Hale-Ray Nursing
Alexa Cipkas full bio Alexa Cipkas 5-3 Jr. Granby, Conn. / Granby Memorial Biology
Finn Collins full bio Finn Collins 5-6 Fr. Eliot, Maine / Marshwood Undecided
Alex Demeo full bio Alex Demeo 5-3 So. Burlington, Mass. / Burlington Psychology
Jessica Graham full bio Jessica Graham 5-2 Sr. Lowell, Mass. / Lowell Nursing
Mabelitza Guzman full bio Mabelitza Guzman 5-2 Jr. Waterbury, Conn. / W.F. Kaynor Technical Biology
Amy Irving full bio Amy Irving 5-7 Sr. Bohemia, N.Y. / Connetquot Business
Caroline Kelley full bio Caroline Kelley 5-5 Fr. Norfolk, Mass. / King Phillip English - Communications
Molly Kittler full bio Molly Kittler 5-5 So. Pittsfield, Mass. / Pittsfield Undecided
Hannah Lussier full bio Hannah Lussier 5-3 Jr. Belchertown, Mass. / Belchertown Global Studies
Cianna Lynch full bio Cianna Lynch 5-5 Fr. Cranston, R.I. / La Salle Academy Secondary Education, Math
Taylor Maddalena full bio Taylor Maddalena 5-6 Fr. Pittsfield, Mass. / Pittsfield Undecided
Tatiana Mehos full bio Tatiana Mehos 5-1 Fr. Ridgewood, N.J. / Ridgewood Undecided
Annie Mozzer full bio Annie Mozzer 5-0 So. Agawam, Mass. / Agawam Biology
Alannah O'Rourke full bio Alannah O'Rourke 5-6 Sr. Rockville Centre, N.Y. / South Side Nursing
Olivia Owen full bio Olivia Owen 5-1 Fr. Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth Nursing
Taylor Ricker full bio Taylor Ricker 5-8 Sr. Rocky Point, N.Y. / Rocky Point Psychology
Rachel Sandri full bio Rachel Sandri 5-6 Fr. Marlboro, N.Y. / Marlboro Central Global and Environmental Studies
Ashley Schafer full bio Ashley Schafer 5-7 So. Manorville, N.Y. / Eastport South Manor Undecided
Nicole Schafer full bio Nicole Schafer 5-4 Sr. Manorville, N.Y. / Eastport South Manor Nursing
Hailey Slotter full bio Hailey Slotter 5-2 So. Seymour, Conn. / Seymour Business Administration
Alexa Vargas full bio Alexa Vargas 5-2 Fr. Woburn, Mass. / Woburn Biology
Victoria Varone full bio Victoria Varone 5-2 Sr. Providence, R.I. / La Salle Academy Nursing
Olivia Wilson full bio Olivia Wilson 5-2 Jr. Bethel, Conn. / Joel Barlow Nursing