Thu Apr 19
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Wentworth
Re-scheduled from Mon., April 2
Thu Apr 19
5:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Gordon
Re-scheduled from Tue., April 10
Thu Apr 19
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Wentworth
Re-scheduled from Mon., April 2
Fri Apr 20
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
Salve Regina
Sat Apr 21
11:00 AM
vs. Elmer Swanson Invitational
@ Middletown, Conn.
Sat Apr 21
10:30 AM
vs. Reed Trophy (Women’s Qualifier - FJ/Z420)
@ Coast Guard
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Nichols
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Endicott
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Western New Eng.
Sat Apr 21
2:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Nichols
Sat Apr 21
2:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Endicott
Sat Apr 21
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Salve Regina
Senior Day
Sat Apr 21
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Salve Regina
Sun Apr 22
9:30 AM
vs. O’Toole (420)
@ Mass. Maritime
Sun Apr 22
12:00 PM
Endicott
Salve Regina
Senior Day
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Southern Me.
Sun Apr 22
2:00 PM
Endicott
Salve Regina
Senior Day
Mon Apr 23
2:00 PM
Curry
Salve Regina
Re-scheduled from Sun., April 15
Mon Apr 23
4:30 PM
Curry
Salve Regina
Re-scheduled from Sun., April 15
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
Endicott
Salve Regina
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at MIT
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Tue Apr 24
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at MIT
Tue Apr 24
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Wed Apr 25
3:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Mass.-Boston
Wed Apr 25
5:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Mass.-Boston
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Endicott
Sat Apr 21
2:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Endicott
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Southern Me.
Mon Apr 23
2:00 PM
Curry
Salve Regina
Re-scheduled from Sun., April 15
Mon Apr 23
4:30 PM
Curry
Salve Regina
Re-scheduled from Sun., April 15
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Thu May 03
vs. Nationals
@ Harrisburg, Pa. Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Apr 21
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Salve Regina
Tue Apr 24
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 21
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Salve Regina
Senior Day
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Thu Apr 26
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Framingham St.
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 21
10:30 AM
vs. Reed Trophy (Women’s Qualifier - FJ/Z420)
@ Coast Guard
Sun Apr 22
9:30 AM
vs. O’Toole (420)
@ Mass. Maritime
Sat Apr 28
10:30 AM
vs. NE Dinghy Champs (FJ/Z420)
@ Brown
Sat Apr 28
10:30 AM
vs. Southern Series 7 (FJ)
@ Rhode Island
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Thu Apr 19
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Wentworth
Re-scheduled from Mon., April 2
Thu Apr 19
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Wentworth
Re-scheduled from Mon., April 2
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Nichols
Sat Apr 21
2:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Nichols
Sun Apr 22
12:00 PM
Endicott
Salve Regina
Senior Day
Sun Apr 22
2:00 PM
Endicott
Salve Regina
Senior Day
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Thu Apr 19
5:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Gordon
Re-scheduled from Tue., April 10
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Western New Eng.
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
Endicott
Salve Regina
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Apr 20
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
Salve Regina
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 21
11:00 AM
vs. Elmer Swanson Invitational
@ Middletown, Conn.
Sat Apr 28
11:00 AM
vs. CCC Invitational
@ Portsmouth, R.I.
Fri May 04
TBA
vs. New England Championships (Day One)
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sat May 05
TBA
vs. New England Championships (Day Two)
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sat May 26
TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Salve Regina Athletic Hall of Fame


Salve Regina Athletic Hall of Fame - Class of 2016

 

Established in 1998 in celebration of the school's 50th anniversary, the Salve Regina University Athletic Hall of Fame seeks to honor the many individuals who have contributed to the rich traditions of the athletic department.

Currently, 38 individuals have been inducted into the Hall of Fame. The most recent group of inductees was honored at a banquet at Ochre Court on October 3, 2015. Click here for a PDF of the evening's program.

Come celebrate with the 2016 Seahawk Athletics Hall of Fame Class; register by clicking here:

Julie Tache '86, Soccer, Basketball, Softball
Josh Keller '93, Soccer, Tennis
Lindsay Frederick Semas '06, Basketball
Tim Coen, Football Coach

This year's induction ceremony begins at 6 p.m. in Ochre Court on October 22, 2016. See you there!

Click here to complete an online Hall of Fame nomination form

Hall of Fame Class #1: Sister Mary Philemon Banigan | Eloise Evans '86 | H. James Nelson III '85

Hall of Fame Class #2: Brother Michael Reynolds | Paul Kielbasa '81 | Christina Julius Gibbons '90

Hall of Fame Class #3: Diane Liberatore Jackson '65 | Bernard Redfield '77 | Gerry Willis '85 | Tracy Carter Angeramo '94

Hall of Fame Class #4: Mark Zarek '85 | Thomas Hole '86 | Michelle Fobert Sarney '95 | Kerry Ceurvels Martin '96 | Justin Hackley '97

Hall of Fame Class #5: Sister Esther Whalen | Paul Murawski '80 | Nancylee Paris Settle '91 | Karen Luchun McElroy '92 | Eric Cirella '05

Hall of Fame Class #6: Connie Bettencourt Packard '83 | Bob Schumacher '90 | Steve Soba '92 | Alisa Batten '96 | Nicole Johnson Fitzgerald '97

Hall of Fame Class #7: Paul Cardoza | Christine Linski Keller '92 | Scott Kopecky '98 | Alyssa Ricci '99 | Mark DeBiasio '01

Hall of Fame Class #8: John Gallogly '98 | Michaela Giblin '02 | Rob Norton '08 | Allegra Lovoy '09

Hall of Fame Class #9: Tracy Giroux Harpin '90 | Chris Burns '04 | Kristin Suslowicz '05 | Dr. Christopher M. Kiernan

Hall of Fame Class #10Julie Tache '86 | Josh Keller '93 | Lindsay Frederick Semas '06 | Tim Coen