Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
Salve Regina
at New England Col.
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
vs. Emerson
@ Danbury, Conn.
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
vs. Simmons
@ Danbury, Conn.
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
Salve Regina
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Worcester St.
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Western Conn. St.
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
WPI
Salve Regina
Sat Sep 01
2:00 PM
FDU-Florham
vs. Salve Regina
@ Danbury, Conn.
Wed Sep 05
3:30 PM
Bridgewater St.
Salve Regina
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
Worcester St.
Salve Regina
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
WPI
Salve Regina
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
Worcester St.
Salve Regina
Wed Sep 12
6:00 PM
Nichols
Salve Regina
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Salve Regina
Tue Sep 18
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Gordon
Thu Sep 20
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Lasell
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Worcester St.
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Salve Regina
at Montclair St.
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Dean
Salve Regina
Sat Sep 22
4:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
Salve Regina
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Salve Regina
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Becker
Salve Regina
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
Salve Regina
at New England Col.
Wed Sep 05
3:30 PM
Bridgewater St.
Salve Regina
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Newbury College
Mon Sep 10
3:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene
Salve Regina
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Curry
Salve Regina
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
Salve Regina
Thu Sep 06
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Worcester St.
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Rhode Island Col.
Salve Regina
Wed Sep 12
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Curry
Salve Regina
Wed Sep 19
TBA
Bridgewater St.
Salve Regina
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Wed Sep 12
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Gordon
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Tue Sep 18
3:30 PM
Endicott
Salve Regina
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Western New Eng.
Wed Sep 26
3:30 PM
Nichols
Salve Regina
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Wentworth
Salve Regina
Fall Festival Weekend
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
vs. Emerson
@ Danbury, Conn.
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
vs. Simmons
@ Danbury, Conn.
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Western Conn. St.
Sat Sep 01
2:00 PM
FDU-Florham
vs. Salve Regina
@ Danbury, Conn.
Fri Sep 07
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Connecticut Col.
Fri Sep 07
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
vs. Oneonta
@ New London, Conn.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Salve Regina Athletic Hall of Fame


 

Established in 1998 to celebrate the school's 50th anniversary, the Salve Regina University Athletic Hall of Fame seeks to honor the many individuals who have contributed to the rich traditions of the athletic department.

Currently, 42 individuals have been inducted into the Hall of Fame. The most recent group of inductees was honored at a banquet at Ochre Court on October 22, 2016. Click here for a PDF of the evening's program.

Julie Tache '86, Soccer, Basketball, Softball
Josh Keller '93, Soccer, Tennis
Lindsay Frederick Semas '06, Basketball
Tim Coen, Football Coach

 

Click here to complete an online Hall of Fame nomination form

Hall of Fame Class #1: Sister Mary Philemon Banigan | Eloise Evans '86 | H. James Nelson III '85

Hall of Fame Class #2: Brother Michael Reynolds | Paul Kielbasa '81 | Christina Julius Gibbons '90

Hall of Fame Class #3: Diane Liberatore Jackson '65 | Bernard Redfield '77 | Gerry Willis '85 | Tracy Carter Angeramo '94

Hall of Fame Class #4: Mark Zarek '85 | Thomas Hole '86 | Michelle Fobert Sarney '95 | Kerry Ceurvels Martin '96 | Justin Hackley '97

Hall of Fame Class #5: Sister Esther Whalen | Paul Murawski '80 | Nancylee Paris Settle '91 | Karen Luchun McElroy '92 | Eric Cirella '05

Hall of Fame Class #6: Connie Bettencourt Packard '83 | Bob Schumacher '90 | Steve Soba '92 | Alisa Batten '96 | Nicole Johnson Fitzgerald '97

Hall of Fame Class #7: Paul Cardoza | Christine Linski Keller '92 | Scott Kopecky '98 | Alyssa Ricci '99 | Mark DeBiasio '01

Hall of Fame Class #8: John Gallogly '98 | Michaela Giblin '02 | Rob Norton '08 | Allegra Lovoy '09

Hall of Fame Class #9: Tracy Giroux Harpin '90 | Chris Burns '04 | Kristin Suslowicz '05 | Dr. Christopher M. Kiernan

Hall of Fame Class #10Julie Tache '86 | Josh Keller '93 | Lindsay Frederick Semas '06 | Tim Coen